Lot#: 70

ZD DOUBLE YOUR MONEY

Date of Birth:
1/1/2016
Description:
Lateral-horned young cow out of >100" TH dam Pocket Money. Grand-dam is the ever consistent RC Pacific Mermaid. She is bred to Touchdown of RM for a Spring 2019 calf.
Nickname:
New Year
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Lucky Mountain Ranch LLC
Breeder:
Clear Creek Plantation
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
549
View Additional Information on: LM Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTouchdown of RM05/15/201810/01/2018  
Natural ServiceLM Hurricane 01/01/201712/31/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.125002/20/2019  
Tip to Tip60.000008/22/2018  
Tip to Tip53.500001/18/2018  
Tip to Tip48.000008/25/2017  
Tip to Tip34.750002/01/2017